Reiki Links and RCGW Masters Listing

The following links are to Reiki resources on the web that you can use for your research. We do not endorse any of the resources listed (unless we say so below); they are included because they may have valuable information about Reiki in general or in a particular community around the world.

Reiki Healing Links

Halls of Reiki
The International Association of Reiki Professionals
The International Center for Reiki Training
Medical Research on Reiki
ReikiVacations.com, the Retreats Website of the Reiki Center of Greater Washington.

Shamanic, Crystal, and Western Healing Resources

www.innerhealercenter.org, the Shamanic Healing Website of the Reiki Center of Greater Washington
www.healthshaman.com
www.onewhitehorsestanding.com
www.medicineofmen.com
WebMd.com
AvalonCrystals.com
Body Mind Spirit Directory

Other Web Links

RCGW is a distributor for Custom Craftworks, a division of Pivotal Health Solutions, a manufacturer of high-quality massage tables in Eugene, Oregon. Our students and clients receive a ten percent discount off of the retail price of these products. Click here to see their online web catalog.

Masters Trained by RCGW

Key
G Gendai Reiki Shihan
I Integrated Energy Therapy ® Master-Instructor
KM Karuna Reiki ® Master
KP Karuna Reiki ® Practitioner
L Lightarian Reiki ® Master
LA Lightarian AngelLink Facilitator
S Sekhem-Seichim-Reiki Master/Teacher
UT Usui Reiki Master/Teacher
UP Usui Reiki Master/Practitioner
UM Usui Reiki Master or Shinpiden
Name Master Courses Completed Years
Adela Mirocznik UM, L, S 2006, 2007, 2008
Afsaneh Latimer UT 2009
Alexandra Pallas UM
Allie Phillips UP, UT 2008, 2011
Amanda Johnson KP 2008
Anna Lipari UP 2014
Andrea Bolz UT 2007
Andrea Ramirez Penaloza UP, UT 2011
Andrew Johnson UT 2010
Andy Barton S 2009
Angela Freshta McLean S 2011
Anjana Joglekar UM, KP 2007-2008
Anna Zetts UP 2009
Anne Marie Revello UP,KM, S, G 2009, 2011, 2012, 2017
Antonia Feldman S 2005
Aura Colmanni UM, UT 2010
Barbara Gleekel UM 2001-2006
Barbara Jensen UP, S 2011
Barbara Nail-Chiwetalu UM
Barbara Rice UM, L 2006-2007
Bhuvanesh Govind UP, UT 2005
Bianca Bindl UP 2014
Brigitte Kehrer S 2005
Byron Murray UM 2001
Candace Williams KP, KM
Carl Ross UT 2010
Carla Rosenberg S 2006
Charmaine Christian UT, KM 2008
Carl Tucker UP, UT, G 2016, 2017
Carmen Alvarez KP 2008
Caroline Leach UP 2020
Cassandra Johnson KM 2008
Cathy Barton S 2009
Cher Stepanek UT 2010
Christine Tetrault UM 2001
Claudia Flickinger UP 2014
Cliff Garratt UP, UT, KP 2011
Colleen Shaw KM, L 2007
Courtney Michel UP, G 2017
Cristina Sorgi UP, UT 2011
Damanthi Yashodara Simon UM 2007
Darren Johnson S 2005
David Strickland G, KM 2013
Delores Burrus L 2007
Denise Von Hengst UP 2014
Diane Heath UP, UT 2008-2009
Diane McDaniel UM 2001
Diane Tredwell UP 2010
Donna McLaren S 2004
Dorothy WilliamsWohlslagel UP, G, KM 2011, 2013
Douglas Henninger G 2016
Dwight Palmer S 2013
Adrienne Clamp (Dr) UT, S, KM 2005-2007
E. Ridgely du Pont KP 2006
Elena Timoshkin S 2004
Elizabeth Ann Farr UP 2011
Eric Chern Fia Fang UT, S 2007
Erin Rusch I 2019
Evelyn Yi Sun S 2020
Franna Ruddell KP 2006
Gabriela Cadena S 2005
Gail McWilliams UM 2007
Gelza Pemberton UP 2011
Gina Gamba UT, S, G 20,142,015
Greg Lemich UT, KM 2009, 2010
Heather Neil UP 2019
Helen Bramow S 2012
Iona Triandaf UP 2013
Irene Boone UM 2010
Iris (Yung-Ping) Yu S, UM, KM 2010-2011
Jane Beard L 2007
Janet Lee UT 2008
Janet Neigh LA, S 2005
Jasmin El Kordi S 2009
Jean Salantri UP 2014
Jennifer Catalano UP 2015
Jennifer Chou S 2008
Jennifer Hopfensperger UT 2009
Jennifer Klang S, KM, L
JoAnn Bachteler UP 2013
John Burdette UP 2013
John V. Love S 2010
John Anderjaska UP, UT 2014
Jonathan Horn UP 2018
Joseph Kosler S 2007
Joseph M. Hilwig UM, S 2007-2010
Joseph Petrulo S 2010
Joshua Bart UT 2010
Juan Santana UT, KP, S 2009-2010
Judith Goldberg Dey UP 2009
Judith Scott Harris UM 2007
Julianne Wagner UM 2006
Julie Werbel S, UM, KM 2005, 2006, 2007
Julie White S 2020
Kara Lotto UP 2016
Karen Colman UP, UT